Florence Boys Junior Varsity Tennis

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Florence Defeats Cullman In Tennis

Varsity Girls Florence 5 Cullman 4 1. Lilly Holmes (F) d Lilli Watson (C) 10-0 2. Ruth Roberts (F) d Kacie Donaldson (C) 10-8 3. Sydney Davis (F) d Gentry Bussman (C) 10-8 4. Sydney Leavitt (F) d Kate Hood (C) 10-6 5. Emily Graves (C) d Kayla Holcombe (F) 11-9 6. Nicki Bakestraw (C)

FLORENCE SPLITS WITH MUSCLE SHOALS, BOYS WIN 8-1, GIRLS LOSE 4-5

FLORENCE SPLITS WITH MUSCLE SHOALS BOYS WIN 8-1 GIRLS LOSE 4-5 1.     Lilly Holmes (F) d Morgan Bishop (MS) 6-1,6-1 2.     Avery Renfroe (MS) d Ruth Roberts (F) 6-4,6-4 3.     Sydney Davis (F) d Blair Bishop (MS) 7-6,7-6 4.     Carloine Lindsey (MS) d Sydney Leavitt (F) 2-6,6-3,10-8 5.     Karlie Wright (MS) d Kayla Holcombe (F)

FLORENCE DEFEATS LEE IN TENNIS 8-1 , 9-0

FLORENCE DEFEATS LEE IN TENNIS 8-1 , 9-0 GIRLS 9-0 1.     Lilly Holmes (F) d Sydney Harris (L) 8-0 2.     Ruth Roberts (F) d Dekota Kirkpatrick (L) 8-1 3.     Sydney Davis (F) d Jasmine Johnson (L) 8-0 4.     Sydney Leavitt (F) d Taylor Atchley (L) 8-0 5.     Kayla Holcombe (F) d MccKenzie Martin (L) 8-0

FLORENCE HAMMERS THE AUSTIN BLACK BEARS

FLORENCE HAMMERS THE AUSTIN BLACK BEARS BOYS 7-2 1.     Cade Presnell (A) d Zack Hester (F) 7-5,6-3 2.     Luke Anderson (F) d John Maze (A) 6-2,6-3 3.     Nikhil Boorgu (F) d Chris Humphey (A) 6-1,6-0 4.     Nick Hester (F) d David Mueller (A) 6-0, 6-1 5.     Noah Davis (F) d Conner Frost (A) 6-0, 6-1 6.     Jack Rusevlyan (F) d Andrew

TENNIS: FLORENCE DEFEATS BROOKS

FLORENCE DEFEATS BROOKS GIRLS 9-0   BOYS 8-1 1.     Ruth Roberts (F) d Kyla Tippett (B) 10-0 2.     Sydney Davis(F) d Lelia Wisniewski (B) 10-3 3.     Kayla Holcombe (F) d Meredith Rayburn (B) 10-4 4.     Edy Smith (F) d Carly Behel (B) 10-5 5.     Emma Rhodes (F) d Marlie Riddell (B) 10-1 6.     Katie Morse (F)

FLORENCE DEFEATS DESHLER 8-1

FLORENCE DEFEATS DESHLER 8-1 1.     Lilly Holmes (F) d Jordan Flemming (D) 10-0 2.     Ruth Roberts (F) d Sydney McGregory (D) 10-0 3.     Sydney Davis (F) d Shelby Hughes (D) 10-1 4.     Emma Rhodes (F) d Cassidy Russell (D) 10-4 5.     Anna Beth Peters (D) d Kayla Holcombe (F) 10-6 6.     Edy Smith (F) d

FLORENCE DEFEATS HARTSELLE IN TENNIS

FLORENCE DEFEATS HARTSELLE IN TENNIS GIRLS 7-2 1.     Lilly Holmes (F) d Caroline Jones (H) 10-1 2.     Erika Roman (H) d Ruth Roberts (F) 10-5 3.     Sydney Davis (F) d Cassie Beth Powell (H) 10-6 4.     Sydney Pham (H) d Sydney Leavitt (F) 10-3 5.     Kayla Holcombe (F) d Karly Agee (H) 10-1 6.     Edy

FLORENCE TENNIS DEFEATS THE ATHENS GOLDEN EAGLES

FLORENCE TENNIS DEFEATS THE ATHENS GOLDEN EAGLES Girls Florence 9 Athens 0 Singles Lilly Holmes F d Sabrina Young A 10-0 Ruth Roberts F d Ashlyn Roberts A  10-0 Sydney Davis F d Mary Frances Moore A 10-0 Sydney Leavitt F d Sophie Creenshaw A 10-0 Kayla Holcombe F d Victoria Black A 10-0 Edy

FALCONS ADD TWO TENNIS TROPHIES TO THE CASE THIS WEEKEND

FALCONS ADD TWO TENNIS TROPHIES TO THE CASE THIS WEEKEND The Flacon’s Tennis Teams brought home two second place trophies from the Decatur Invitational Tennis Tournament this weekend. The men’s team brought home 47 points behind 7A Hoover High School’s 53 and the women 29 points behind Decatur’s 33. Both sides of the draw were

TENNIS: Florence 9, Decatur 0

Florence 9 Decatur 0 Boys Zack Hester F d Jack Orr D 6-0, 6-0 Luke Anderson F d Mitch Powell D 6-1,6-0 Nikhil Boorgu F d Stone McCurry D 6-0,6-1 Nick Hester F d Tayber Walker D 6-0,6-1 Noah Davis F d Alex Dcampo D 6-0,6-0 Jack Rusevlyan F d Lucas Roberts D 6-0,6-0 Doubles