Florence Boys Varsity Tennis

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Congratulations, May 9 signees

Congratulations to the following Florence Falcons for signing scholarships: Zoe Busbee – Gadsden State – Volleyball Charlie Champagne – Fort Union Prep – Basketball Kareem Thompson -E. Central Mississippi – Basketball Somer Beth Gean – Faulkner – Soccer Kennede Cobb – Alabama A&M – Softball John David Bailey – Huntingdon – Tennis

Florence vs Grissom tennis results

The Florence Girls defeated Grissom 9-0 and the Grissom boys defeated the Boys 6-3. Girls Scores – Florence wins 9-0 Singles 1. Madeline Creel defeated Jordan Hall 10-0 2. Sara Holcombe defeated Daisy Childers 10-8 3. Isabel Mallette defeated Emerson Cherot 10-0 4. Ruby Cunningham defeated Kamyrn McIlwain 10-0 5. Anna Grace Rye defeated Farren

Tennis results from April 9

Girls win 9-0 Singles: 1. Madeline Creel (F) defeated Avani Singireddy (JC) 6-2, 6-2 2. Martha Mitchener (F) defeated Sarah Vaughan (J.C.) 6-1, 6-2 3. Isabel Mallette (F) defeated Bhauya Chalasani (J.C.) 6-1, 6-0 4. Ruby Cunningham (F) defeated Sumedha Bobba (J.C.) 6-2, 6-0 5. Anna Grace Rye (F) defeated Mary Caton Davidson (J.C.) 6-3,

Tennis schedule change

The tennis teams will now play Grissom at home Thursday, April 11.

Florence vs Bob Jones tennis results

Girls: Florence defeats Bob Jones 9-0 Singles 1. Madeline Creel (F) defeated Reagan Hall (BJ) 10-5 2. Martha Mitchener (F) defeated Presley Hall (BJ) 10-1 3. Isabel Mallette (F) defeated Aneesha Ankams 10-3 4. Ruby Cunningham (F) defeated Lilian Qu (BJ) 10- 6 5. Jada Bennett (BJ) defeated Anna Grace Rye (F) 10-5 6. Isabel

Tennis teams defeat Austin

The boys and girls teams defeated Austin 9-0. Boys Scores: 1. Luke Singletary defeated Cole Reynolds 6-3, 6-4 2. Noah Tompkins defeated JP Austin 6-0, 6-4 3. John David Bailey defeated Hayden Wynn 6-2,  6-0 4. Luke Holcombe defeated Ethan Thomas 6-1, 6-0 5. Clark Haddock defeated Bryant Maze 6-2, 6-3 6. Nick Segura defeated

Tennis teams defeated Muscle Shoals

The tennis teams defeated Muscle Shoals.  The girls won 9-0 and the boys won 5-4. Girls Scores: 9-0 Singles: 1. Madeline Creel (F) defeated Hallie McCrory (MS) 10-8 2. Isabel Mallette (F) defeated Carlie Smith (MS) 10-2 3. Ruby Cunningham (F) defeated Cora Grace Carroll (MS) 10-4 4. Anna Grace Rye (F) defeated Regan Burleson

Tennis team defeated Cullman

Here are the Falcon Tennis Scores for the match against Cullman. The boys won 6-3 and the girls won 5-4. Florence 6 – Cullman 3 Boys Scores: 1. Luke Singletary (F) defeated Blake Spradlin (C) 8-2 2. Noah Tompkins (F) defeated Sam Ratliff (C) 8-2 3. John David Bailey (F) defeated Jackson Murphree (C) 8-5

TENNIS: Florence vs Huntsville recap

The Falcon Girls Tennis Team defeated Huntsville High School 7-2 Singles: 1. Madeline Creel defeated Abby Stone 10-4 2. Martha Mitchener defeated Missy Hartwig 10-1 3. Isabel Mallette defeated Megan Moreland 10-3 4. Ruby Cunningham defeated Stella Stephens 10-7 5. Sarah Brown (H) defeated Anna Grace Rye (F) 6. Isabel Davis defeated Jackie Johnson 11-9